Alexander Doniphan Elementary
AD
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Alexander Doniphan Elementary
×
close
By Schools
Alexander Doniphan Elementary
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
1:00p
Health Screenings - GYM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
30
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
PEAK meeting - LMC
1
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
2
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
1:30p
Head Custodian Meeting
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
3
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD - Parks & Rec Spring Soccer/Flag Football League
4
5
6
AD Staff Appreciation Week
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
7
AD Staff Appreciation Week
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:30p
AD PTA General Meeting - LMC
8
AD Staff Appreciation Week
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
9
AD Staff Appreciation Week
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class - DIY Lab
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
4:00p
AD Volunteer Appreciation Event - LMC
10
AD Staff Appreciation Week
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
11
12
13
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
3:45p
AD - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
14
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
15
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
16
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Bricks 4 Kidz - STEM Enrichment Class
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD STEAM Night - All School / Gym / Cafeteria
17
AD Field Day - Greentop / Playground / Gym
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
18
19
20
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
1:00p
AD -All School Ice Cream Treats
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
21
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
22
6:30a
AD - Kid Zone AM
3:45p
AD - Kid Zone PM
6:00p
AD - Girl Scout Troop 52 (Lowry)
23
24
25
26
27
Memorial Day - SCHOOLS CLOSED
28
9:15a
AD Talent Show - Gym
6:30p
AD 5th Grade Recognition - Gym /Cafeteria
29
12:00p
AD - 5th Grade Picnic - Playground / Greentop
5:00p
AD Koala T Preschool Graduation - GYM
30
9:00a
AD Field Day
31
*TENTATIVE LAST DAY OF SCHOOL - EARLY RELEASE
1